21st International Conference on Speech and Computer

menu

general conference co-chairs

Albert Ali Salah

Bogazici University, Utrecht University

Turkey, the Netherlands

Alexey Karpov

St.Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia

Rodmonga Potapova

Moscow State Linguistic University

Russia

Program Co-Chairs

Heysem Kaya

Namik Kemal University

Turkey

Murat Saraçlar

Bogazici University

Turkey

Ebru Arısoy Saraçlar

MEF University

Turkey

programme committee

Shyam Agrawal

India

Lale Akarun

Turkey

Rafet Akdeniz

Turkey

Tanel Alumäe

Estonia

Levent M. Arslan

Turkey

Ebru Arisoy Saraçlar

Turkey

Elias Azarov

Belarus

Peter Beim Graben

Germany

Marie-Luce Bourguet

UK

Christian-Alexander Bunge

Germany

Eric Castelli

Vietnam

Vladimir Chuchupal

Russia

Nicholas Cummins

Germany

Vlado Delic

Serbia

Hasan Demir

Turkey

Olivier Deroo

Belgium

Anna Esposito

Italy

Keelan Evanini

USA

Vera Evdokimova

Russia

Nikos Fakotakis

Greece

Mauro Falcone

Italy

Vasiliki Foufi

Switzerland

Philip N. Garner

Switzerland

Gábor Gosztolya

Hungary

Tunga Gungor

Turkey

Ivan Himawan

Australia

Ruediger Hoffmann

Germany

Marek Hruz

Czech Republic

Kazuki Irie

Germany

Rainer Jaeckel

Germany

Oliver Jokisch

Germany

Denis Jouvet

France

Alexey Karpov

Russia

Heysem Kaya

Turkey

Andreas Kerren

Sweden

Tomi Kinnunen

Finland

Irina Kipyatkova

Russia

Daniil Kocharov

Russia

Liliya Komalova

Russia

Evgeny Kostyuchenko

Russia

Ivan Kraljevski

Germany

Galina Lavrentyeva

Russia

Benjamin Lecouteux

France

Boris Lobanov

Belarus

Elena Lyakso

Russia

Joseph Mariani

France

Maria De Marsico

Italy

Jindřich Matoušek

Czech Republic

Yuri Matveev

Russia

Li Meng

UK

Peter Mihajlik

Hungary

Iosif Mporas

UK

Bernd Möbius

Germany

Luděk Müller

Czech Republic

Satoshi Nakamura

Japan

Marina Nastasenko

Russia

Stavros Ntalampiras

Italy

Géza Németh

Hungary

Olga Perepelkina

Russia

Alexander Petrovsky

Belarus

Dimitar Popov

Bulgaria

Branislav Popović

Serbia

Rodmonga Potapova

Russia

Fabien Ringeval

France

Andrey Ronzhin

Russia

Paolo Rosso

Spain

Sakriani Sakti

Japan

Albert Ali Salah

The Netherlands/Turkey

Murat Saraçlar

Turkey

Maximilian Schmitt

Germany

Friedhelm Schwenker

Germany

Vidhyasaharan Sethu

Australia

Milan Sečujski

Serbia

Ingo Siegert

Germany

Vered Silber-Varod

Israel

Pavel Skrelin

Russia

Mikhail Stolbov

Russia

Tilo Strutz

Germany

György Szaszák

Hungary

Ivan Tashev

USA

Natalia Tomashenko

France

Laszlo Toth

Hungary

Isabel Trancoso

Portugal

Jan Trmal

USA

Liliya Tsirulnik

USA

Dirk Van Compernolle

Belgium

Vasilisa Verkhodanova

The Netherlands

Benjamin Weiss

Germany

Andreas Wendemuth

Germany

Matthias Wolff

Germany

Milos Zelezny

Czech Republic

Zixing Zhang

UK

Яндекс.Метрика