24th International Conference on Speech and Computer

menu

SPECOM 2022 GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

Alexey Karpov

St. Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPC RAS, St. Petersburg, Russia)

Rodmonga Potapova

Moscow State Linguistic University (MSLU, Moscow, Russia)

programme committee (to be updated)

Shyam Agrawal

India

Tanel Alumäe

Estonia

Elias Azarov

Belarus

Peter Birkholz

Germany

Milana Bojanić

Serbia

Nick Campbell

Ireland

Eric Castelli

France

Josef Chaloupka

Czech Republic

Khalid Choukri

France

Vladimir Chuchupal

Russia

Vlado Delić

Serbia

Olivier Deroo

France

Febe De Wet

South Africa

Anna Esposito

Italy

Yannick Estève

France

Vera Evdokimova

Russia

Mauro Falcone

Italy

Vasiliki Foufi

Switzerland

Todor Ganchev

Bulgaria

Philip Garner

Switzerland

Gábor Gosztolya

Hungary

Tunga Gungör

Turkey

Abualseoud Hanani

Palestine

Ruediger Hoffmann

Germany

Marek Hruz

Czech Republic

Kristiina Jokinen

Japan

Oliver Jokisch

Germany

Denis Jouvet

France

Tatiana Kachkovskaia

Russia

Alexey Karpov

Russia

Heysem Kaya

The Netherlands

Tomi Kinnunen

Finland

Irina Kipyatkova

Russia

Daniil Kocharov

Russia

Liliya Komalova

Russia

Evgeny Kostyuchenko

Russia

Mikko Kurimo

Finland

Benjamin Lecouteux

France

Natalia Loukachevitch

Russia

Elena Lyakso

Russia

Joseph Mariani

France

Konstantin Markov

Japan

Jindřich Matoušek

Czech Republic

Yuri Matveev

Russia

Ivan Medennikov

Russia

Peter Mihajlik

Hungary

Nobuaki Minematsu

Japan

Wolfgang Minker

Germany

Iosif Mporas

UK

Ludek Muller

Czech Republic

Bernd Möbius

Germany

Sebastian Möller

Germany

Satoshi Nakamura

Japan

Géza Németh

Hungary

Oliver Niebuhr

Denmark

Thomas Niesler

South Africa

Oliver Niebuhr

Denmark

Sergey Novoselov

Russia

Stavros Ntalampiras

Italy

Hemant Patil

India

Alexey Petrovsky

Russia

Nickolay Petrovsky

Belarus

Dimitar Popov

Bulgaria

Branislav Popović

Serbia

Rodmonga Potapova

Russia

Vsevolod Potapov

Russia

Fabien Ringeval

France

Gerhard Rigoll

Germany

Paolo Rosso

Spain

Leon Rothkrantz

The Netherlands

Milan Rusko

Slovakia

Sergey Rybin

Russia

Sakriani Sakti

Japan

Albert Ali Salah

The Netherlands

Andrey Savchenko

Russia

Maximilian Schmitt

Germany

Tanja Schultz

Germany

Friedhelm Schwenker

Germany

Milan Sečujski

Serbia

Tatiana Sherstinova

Russia

Tatiana Shevchenko

Russia

Anastasia Shimorina

France

Nickolay Shmyrev

Russia

Vered Silber-Varod

Israel

Vasiliki Simaki

Sweden

Pavel Skrelin

Russia

Sebastian Stüker

Germany

György Szaszák

Hungary

Ivan Tashev

USA

António Teixeira

Portugal

Natalia Tomashenko

France

Laszlo Toth

Hungary

Isabel Trancoso

Portugal

Jan Trmal

USA

Liliya Tsirulnik

USA

Dirk Van Compernolle

The Netherlands

Matthias Wolff

Germany

Junichi Yamagishi

Japan

Zeynep Yucel

Japan

Miloš Železný

Czech Republic